h1

I have to confess…

August 8, 2007

… I’m strangely attracted to Ellen

Here & Now (Part 1)

Here & Now (Part 2)

Here & Now (Part 3)

Here & Now (Part 4)

Here & Now (Part 5)

Here & Now (Part 6)

Here & Now (Part 7)

Advertisements
h1

I’m amazed…

August 6, 2007

… at the amount of excuses I can generate for my actions.

I’m a self-justifying, lazy, aimless, vegetable.

Someone give me a prize for identifying a new species of flora.

h1

Like WTF?

August 2, 2007

Search Engine Terms

These are terms people used to find your blog.

No ice cream for you!

h1

7 Habits of High and Inebriated People…Pt2

August 2, 2007

Habit 2: Ferchrysseks Make Up Your Mind!

… and Mean It!

Choose whiskey or wine, beer or guiness, CHOOSE ONE but don’t gobble up anything within reach. That’s a sure-fire way to end up cuddling the toilet bowl before you reach your paradise.

Paradise? Yes, decide what your paradise is and picture it after every shot. Say it out loud, “Miss Universe Orgy”. Oops, did I say that out loud?

You have to picture it, to puncture it. Er. No that’s not right. Everything’s created twice? Yeah, that’s it. What comes next? Mentally and sexually? Mortally and physically? *downs shot of whiskey* Where was I? *hic*

Anyways, always remember Habit 1, you have to get off your  ass first to be able to choose your drinks. And paradise. And whatever else.

h1

7 Habits of High and Inebriated People…

August 1, 2007

Habit 1: Get off your ass

Stop denial, start self-denial

Stop procrastinating, start proactiv(ating?)

Stop freewheeling, start taking the wheel

Stop plodding, start  planning

Exercise them human endowments damnit.

h1

Ouch…

August 1, 2007

Doesn’t feel to serious, maybe grade 1 or 2. Need to get it checked soon.

It’s gonna interrupt my schedule. Fux.

h1

Need to get my shit together

July 24, 2007

Inside-out approach

Private victory, then public victory

Manage yourself before you manage others

Practice what your preach

GAH. I’m such a pain in my own ass.